Al Olson Memorial Invitational (Fosston/Bagley) Champions

2011 Bryce Ortloff

Bagley Invitational Champions

1980 Tim Gullickson
1981 Tom Gullickson
1982 Darryl Evans, Tim Gullickson
1983 Tim Gullickson
1985 Rich Jones, George Jones, John Devault
1986 George Jones
1987 Don Barrett
1988 George Jones, Doug Antrim
1989 Rob Dorry
1990 Reese Kuck, Doug Antrim, Rob Dorry
1991 Shawn Braford, Frank Dorry, Rob Dorry, Reese Kuck

Bemidji Invitational Champions
1994 Joe Warner
1995 Chad Perrault
2002 Dan Essig
2006 Dustin Horner
2007 Zac Evans

Brainerd Invitational Champions
2002 Dan Essig

District 28 Champions
1975 Mike Olson

Grand Rapids (Skip Nalan) Invitational Champions
1982 Darryl Evans
1983 Tim Gullickson
1984 Dean Olson, Dean Tibbetts
1990 Frank Dorry, Mike Hawse
1991 Rob Dorry
1996 Jesse Barnacle
2002 Dan Essig
2005 Dustin Horner, Dale Gullickson
2006 Dustin Horner. Dale Gullickson
2009 Dylan Olson, Scott Mickle
2011 Neil Baumgarner

Grant County Invitational Champions
2002 Dustin Horner

Greenway Invitational Champions
1976 Mike Olson, Keith Isaacs, Lee Dowling

Hibbing Invitational Champions
1983 Jeff Gardner, Jim Benham, Tim Gullickson, Bob Gotchie

Hinckley Invitational Champions
1988 Rob Dorry, George Jones, Doug Antrim

Northland Invitational Champions
1974 Mike Olson
1975 Mike Olson
1976 Joel Olson, Keith Isaacs, Steve Gullickson
1978 Ben Passeri, Dave Evans
1979 Daryl Evans, Ben Passeri
1980 Brad Box, Cully House, Daryl Evans
1981 Tom Gullickson, Gary Reed, Rick Serfling, Chuck Peck, Brad Box, Dean Olson, Tim Gullickson, Mike Bartell

Northwestern Invitational Champions
1981 Tim Gullickson, Mike Bartell, Gary Reed, Tom Gullickson, Jerome Grossell, Chuck Peck, Rick Serfling
1982 Dean Olson, Mark Box, Chuck Peck, Darryl Evans, Dean Tibbetts, Tom Gullickson

Ogilvie Invitational
2012 Eric Ortloff, Keith Grife

Paynesville Invitational Champions
2000 Dan Essig, Jesse Barnacle

Region 7A Champions
1976 Ron Serfling
1977 Steve Gullickson
1978 Dave Evans
1981 Brad Box, Tim Gullickson, Gary Reed
1982 Tom Gullickson, Tim Gullickson, Dean Olson, Dean Tibbetts
1983 Bob Gotchie, Todd Tibbetts, Dean Olson, Dean Tibbetts
1984 Mike Maki, Matt Grossell, Dean Tibbetts, Todd Tibbetts
1985 Jeff Carlson
1990 Rob Dorry
1991 Frank Dorry, Reese Kuck, Rob Dorry

Region 7AA Champions
2009 Kyle Wilson

Region 8AA Champions
1997 Shane Feltus
2001 Dan Essig
2002 Dan Essig
2006 Evan Huotari, Dustin Horner
2007 Zac Evans

Royalton Invitational Champions
1990 Reese Kuck, Frank Dorry, Rob Dorry
1991 Frank Dorry, Rob Kinion, Shawn Braford, Rob Dorry
1994 Joe Warner, Kevin Gullickson

Saint Michael-Albertville Invitational Champions
1999 Dan Essig
2001 Dan Essig
2002 Dale Gullickson
2005 Dustin Horner, Dale Gullickson
2006 Dustin Horner
2007 Kyle Wilson
2008 Kyle Wilson
2009 Kyle Wilson

Sub Region 7A Champions
1985 Jeff Carlson, Don Barrett
1986 Mike Nelson
1988 George Jones, Rob Dorry
1990 Frank Dorry, Doug Antrim, Reese Kuck, Rob Dorry
1991 Frank Dorry, Rob Dorry, Reese Kuck
1994 Kevin Gullickson
1995 Steve Gullickson, Kevin Gullickson, Chad Perrault, Judd Evans

Thief River Falls Invitational Champions
2007 Zac Evans
2008 Kyle Wilson

Walker-Hackensack Invitational Champions
1998 Steve Gullickson, Jesse Barnacle, Shane Feltus
1999 Dan Essig, Judd Evans, Jesse Barnacle
2000 Dan Essig, Jesse Barnacle
2001 Dan Essig
2002 Dustin Horner, Kurt Moehling, Zach Serfling, Cyrus Dorry, Steve Rogers, Dan Essig, Dale Gullickson
2005 Evan Huotari, Dustin Horner, Eric Enerson, Dale Gullickson
2006 Kyle Wilson, Eric Enerson, Zac Evans, Evan Huotari, Dustin Horner, Tim Bebeau, Dale Gullickson
2007 Kyle Wilson, Zac Evans, Zach Olson, Barrett Isaacs
2008 Kyle Wilson, Gary Perrington, Scott Mickle, Cody Mentges
2009 Kyle Wilson, Scott Mickle, Gary Perrington, Dylan Olson, Jamison Evans
2010 Bryce Ortloff, Cody Mentges
2011 Cole Serfling, Neil Baumgarner
2012 Bryce Ortloff