Event Name Result Place Year
100 m Dash Dylan Klegstad     2005
  Wendell Booth 12.3 13 2006
  Devon Pehrson 12.35 13 2007
  Devon Pehrson 12.03 9 2008
  Devon Pehrson 12.14Q 4 2009
  Devon Pehrson 11.45Q 2 2010
         
200 m Dash Dylan Klegstad 24.41 11 2005
  Alex Pound 24.86 13 2005
  Shane Rasley 24.14 Q 7 2007
  Devon Pehrson 25.44 13 2007
  Devon Pehrson 23.83Q 5 2008
  Devon Pehrson 23.97Q 3 2009
  Devon Pehrson 23.72 6 2010
         
400 m Dash Charles Huju 53.04 2 2007
  Charles Huju 53.17 4 2008
  Devon Pehrson 53.18 4 2010
         
         
800 m Run Charles Huju 2:03 3 2005
  Jon Schear 02:13.7 11 2005
  Shawn Nicol 02:05.8 7 2007
  Nick Engen 02:11.5 9 2010
         
1600 m Run Ryan Debock 04:51.0 8 2005
         
         
         
3200 m Run Matt Bandemer 10:36.2 7 2005
  Matt Bandemer 10:55.6 12 2006
         
         
110 m Hurdles Wendell Booth 21.15 14 2005
  Nathan Harder 17.06Q 6 2007
  Nathan Harder 16.48Q 3 2008
  Nathan Harder 16.4 1 2009
  Nathan Harder 15.29 1 2010
         
300 m Hurdles Tyler Schwerzler 45.76 10 2005
  Nathan Harder 53.26 14 2007
  Nathan Harder 42.75 3 2008
  Nathan Harder 42.96 4 2009
  Nathan Harder 42.67 4 2010
         
4X100 m Relay   48.31 10 2005
         
         
         
4X200 m Relay   01:39.2 6 2005
    01:39.8 6 2006
         
  Shane Rasley  1:36.05 4 2007
  Charles Huju      
  Devon Pehrson      
  Mitchell Drotts      
  Kyle Wilson      
  Nathan Harder      
    01:36.9 4 2009
         
         
4X400 m Relay   03:48.1 8 2006
  Shane Rasley 03:38.6 5 2007
  Mitchell Drotts      
  Shawn Nicol      
  Charles Huju      
  Nathan Harder      
  Devon Pehrson      
    03:43.2 5 2008
         
4X800 m Relay   08:50.0 5 2005
    08:31.7 2 2006
         
         
High Jump Ryan Debock 5'8" 9 2005
  Ryan Debock 5'5" 10 2006
         
         
Pole Vault Jeremy Snell 9'6 8 2005
  Mitchell Drotts 9'2" 9 2007
  Colton Amy 9' 12 2008
  Kevin Drotts 10' 6 2009
  Kevin Drotts 11' 7 2010
         
Long Jump Wendell Booth 19'6.25" 4 2005
  Wendell Booth 20'9" 2 2006
  Pat Evans 17'1.25" 12 2009
         
Triple Jump Wendell Booth 38'2" 8 2005
  Casey Zaffke      
  Wendell Booth 42'6" 3 Q 2006
         
Shot Put David Kannas 41'7.5" 7 2006
         
         
         
Discus BJ Gotchie 105'4" 13 2006
DRN Boys Section Participants (Q=State Qualifier by time/distance) 2005-